Time to seize a golden franchise business opportunity with FWD Cambodia
09 August 2021 | Cambodia
Is it your dream to run a franchise business? But getting stuck with no ideas how to start? Here’s how to start!
We understand that starting a business can be a challenge for you, that’s why we are here to help you fulfill your dream.
The Elite Franchise Management Programme is designed specifically to groom managers in the financial sector, with the support of Business Development Fund, to become regional directors and start their own franchise business in the life insurance industry.
This programme is part of FWD’s broader ELITE Agency ambition to build the most trusted, professional, productive, and digitally enabled Agency team in Cambodia. The programme will also be a powerful first step in bringing to life FWD’s vision of changing the way people feel about insurance in Cambodia.
The ELITE Franchise Management Programme will be carried out along with the Programme orientation, on-boarding programme, and ELITE learning and development, followed by a five-day special residential programme at INSEAD in France, one of the leading and largest graduate business schools in the world, when travelling restrictions are eased to a safe level. After 18 months, the Programme participants will graduate with a certificate in Agency Management and Leadership, and a franchise office will be set up for them if they are promoted to be the regional directors.
Rotha Chan, Chief Executive Officer of FWD Cambodia, said, “We’re delighted to launch this spectacular programme as it provides managers with a great opportunity to start and build their own franchise insurance business. We’re confident that those who are shortlisted to attend the Programme are extraordinary and will play a key role in changing the way people feel about insurance.”
Virak Thun, Head of Agency of FWD Cambodia, added, “We firmly believe that this Programme will be able to develop and groom Agency leaders to become game-changers for customer experience in the life insurance industry.”
Grab this franchise business opportunity now with FWD Cambodia by registering for the Programme seminar via  this link
FWD Group is a pan-Asian life insurance business with approximately 10 million customers across 10 markets, including some of the fastest growing insurance markets in the world. Established in 2013, FWD is focused on making the insurance journey simpler, faster and smoother, with innovative propositions and easy-to-understand products, supported by digital technology. Through this customer-led approach, FWD is committed to changing the way people feel about insurance.